2010 Spring Series
Results and Photos

Home


Series Points
Overall         Age Group       
Team Competition

Congratulations to the 2010 Spring Series...

Overall Female and Male Points Champions
Kyle Ebert (686 Points) and Dee Lloyd (653 Points)

Team Competition Winners
3 Team - The Daily Method
5+ Team - Folsom Trail Runners

Congrats to all the Age Group Winners and everyone for their own personal achievements!

For questions about points calculations, go to the Rules and Scoring page.
 


Race #9
Beals Point - June 24,  2010

3 Mile Results
7 Mile Results

Age Group Results
Team Competition Results


Congratulations to the 1st place overall finishers!
7 mile - Robert Pflasterer (42:57) and Connie Rowsen (56:45)
3 mile - Kyle Ebert (19:39) and Jerriann Wells (20:23)

Photos
Mike Giomi's Photos
 


Race #8
Negro Bar - June 17,  2010

3 Mile Results
6 Mile Results

Age Group Results
Team Competition Results


Congratulations to the 1st place overall finishers!
6 mile - Riley Ruppenthal (37:22) and Dee Lloyd (49:25)
3 mile - Kirk Ferris (18:32) and Susan Grinstead (23:55)

Photos
Mike Giomi's Photos
 


Race #7
Beals Point - June 10,  2010

3 Mile Results
7 Mile Results

Age Group Results
Team Competition Results


Congratulations to the 1st place overall finishers!
7 mile - Todd Dooley (47:16), Reaghan Emrick (56:14)
3 mile - Robert Pflasterer (16:18), Eleanor Velez (21:48)

Photos
Brian Joder's Photos
Mike Giomi's Photos

Joe McCladdie's Photos
 


Race #6
Negro Bar - June 3,  2010

3 Mile Results
6 Mile Results

Age Group Results
Team Competition Results


Congratulations to the 1st place overall finishers!
6 mile - Riley Ruppenthal (38:09) and Stacey Armijo (41:49)
3 mile - Greg Mandler (20:38) and Eleanor Velez (25:43)

Photos
Mike Giomi's Photos
Joe McCladdie's Photos
 


Race #5
Beals Point - May 27,  2010

3 Mile Results
7 Mile Results

Age Group Results
Team Competition Results


Congratulations to the 1st place overall finishers!
7 mile - Ross McMahan (46:48), Stacey Armijo (51:38)
3 mile - Kyle Ebert (19:20), Eleanor Velez (21:00)

Photos
Brian Joder's Photos
Mike Giomi's Photos

Joe McCladdie's Photos
 


Race #4
Negro Bar
- May 13,  2010
3 Mile Results
6 Mile Results

Age Group Results

Congratulations to the 1st place overall finishers!
6 mile - Nat Blaesser (39:58) and Dee Lloyd (48:11)
3 mile - Kyle Ebert (21:12) and Amy Dolley (25:29)

Photos
Mike Giomi's Photos
Joe McCladdie's Photos
 


Race #3
Beals Point
- May 6,  2010
3 Mile Results
7
Mile Results
Age Group Results

Congratulations to the 1st place overall finishers!
7 mile - Ed Brooks (44:19) and Stacey Armijo (49:22)
3 mile - Kyle Ebert (19:43) and Susanne Rowland (22:26)

Photos
Brian Joder's Photos
Mike Giomi's Photos
Joe McCladdie's Photos
 


Race #2
Negro Bar
- April 29,  2010
3 Mile Results
6 Mile Results
Age Group Results

Congratulations to the 1st place overall finishers!
6 mile - Spencer Jones (38:40) and Stacey Armijo (41:33)
3 mile - Kyle Ebert (21:13) and Mo Bartley (23:21)

Photos
Brian's Photos
Mike's Photos
Joe McCladdie's Photos
 


Race #1
Beals Point - April 22,  2010
3 Mile Results
7 Mile Results

Age Group Results

Congratulations to the 1st place overall finishers!
7 mile - Stacey Armijo (50:15) and Greg Mandler (51:13)
3 mile - Kyle Ebert (19:24) and Sarah Dolley (22:32)

Photos
Brian's Photos
Scott's Photos
More Scott's Photos