Results and Photos

Home   l   Registration   l   Location/Maps   l   Sponsors   l   Rules/Scoring   l   Testimonials   l  About/Media


Weekly Race Results

   

Folsom Trail Run Series
May 4 thru June 8, 2017

Series Points 5k     Series Points 10k
 


Race 1 - May 4, 2017
Willow Hill
1st Place Male (5k) - Peter Huerta (19:29)
1st Place Female (5k) - Hannah Wirth (22:21)
1st Place Male (10k) - Phillip Violett (41:24)
1st Place Female (10k) - Kimberly Bullock (45.55)
Photos by Let's Wander Photography
 

Race 2 - May 11, 2017
Beals Point
1st Place Male (5k) - Peter Huerta (20:40)
1st Place Female (5k) - Anna Vogtmann (22:25)
1st Place Male (10k) - Ross McMahan (42:25)
1st Place Female (10k) - Natalie Wieland (43:31)

Photos by Let's Wander Photography


Race 3 - May 18, 2017
Willow Hill
1st Place Male (5k) - Justin Mitchell (19:56)
1st Place Female (5k) - Ava Maier (22:39)
1st Place Male (10k) - Spencer Pickren (42:14)
1st Place Female (10k) - Natalie Weiland (43:36)

Photos by Let's Wander Photography


Race 4 - May 25, 2017

Beals Point
1st Place Male (5k) -
1st Place Female (5k) -
1st Place Male (10k) -
1st Place Female (10k) -

Photos
 

Race 5 - June 1, 2017
Willow Hill
1st Place Male (5k) -
1st Place Female (5k) -
1st Place Male (10k) -
1st Place Female (10k) -

Photos


Race 6 - June 8, 2017
Beals Point
1st Place Male (5k) -
1st Place Female (5k) -
1st Place Male (10k) -
1st Place Female (10k) -

Photos

__________________________________________________________

Folsom Trails Sprint Series
April 21 - June 23, 2016

Age Group Series Points Standing - Final!
Female     Male


Team Competition Points Standing
Final Team Competition Results
Congratulations...
Small Team - ACME
Large Team - Buffalo Chips Parents and Coaches

 


Weekly Race Results

Race 1 - April 21, 2016
1st Place Male - Damon Chamberlain (19:17 min)
1st Place Female - Riley Chamberlain (21:22)

Photos and more Photos
 

Race 2 - April 28, 2016
1st Place Male - Brett Radanof (21:49)
1st Place Female - Connie Rowden (25:54)

Photos


Race 3 - May 5, 2016
1st Place Male - Rasmus Hoeg (20:27)
1st Place Female - Natalie Wieland (22:04)

Photos


Race 4 - May 12, 2016
(bonus race - 90+ degrees)
1st Place Male - Brett Radanof (20:03)
1st Place Female - Natalie Wieland (21:30)

Photos and more Photos


Race 5 - May 19, 2016
1st Place Male - Ross McMahan (20:42)
1st Place Female - Natalie Wieland (22:30)

Photos


Race 6 - May 26, 2016
1st Place Male - Max Pedrotti (19:43)
1st Place Female - Riley Chamberlain (22:06)

Photos and more Photos


Race 7 - June 2, 2016
(bonus race - 90+ degrees)

1st Place Male - Max Pedrotti (19:23)
1st Place Female - Riley Chamberlain (22:55)

Photos and more Photos


Race 8 - June 9, 2016
1st Place Male - Max Pedrotti (20:23)
1st Place Female - Riley Chamberlain (22:39)

Photos and more Photos


Race 9 - June 16, 2016
1st Place Male - Max Pedrotti (20:26)
1st Place Female - Riley Chamberlain (21:39)

Photos and more Photos


Race 10 - June 23, 2016 (Finale/Awards)
1st Place Male - Max Pedrotti (19:41)
1st Place Female - Alexa Lua (22:45)

Photos

__________________________________________________________

2015 Folsom Prison Trail Run Series

Weekly Race Results

Race 1 - May 7, 2015
1st Place Male - Logan Taggart (19:55, 6.44 min/mi)
1st Place Female - Susan Frazier (24:28, 7.9 min/mi)

Photos

May 14 race cancelled due to lightening strikes and flash floods

Race 2 - May 21, 2015
1st Place Male - Alex Tyree (22:01, 7.1 min/mi)
1st Place Female - Amy Griffin (26:06, 8.4 min/mi)
Photos
 

Race 3 - May 28, 2015
1st Place Male - Damon Chamberlain (20:46, 6.7 min/mi)
- CORRECTION - 1st Place Female - Amy Griffin (25:51, 8.3 min/mi)

Photos (Album 1)
Photos (Album 2)
 

Race 4 - June 4, 2015
1st Place Female - Courtney Heiner (21:50, 7 min/mi)
1st Place Male - Alex Tyree (23.22, 7.5 min/mi)
Team Competition Results
Photos (Album 1)

Photos (Album 2)
 

Race 5 - June 11, 2015
1st Place Male - Max Pedrotti (21:42, 7 min/mi)
1st Place Female - Amy Griffin (26:36, 8.6 min/mi)
Team Competition Results
Photos (David Bry)
Photos (Dan Tyree)
 

Race 6 - June 18, 2015
1st Place Male - Josh Gruver (19:08, 6.2 min/mi) - Course Record!
1st Place Female - Amy Griffin (25:48, 8.3 min/mi)

Team Competition Results
Photos (Daphny)
 

Race 7 - June 25, 2015
1st Place Male - Josh Gruver (20:18, 6.5 min/mi)
1st Place Female - Erin Wachter (23:00, 7.4 min/mi)

Team Competition Results - Final! - ACME Team wins!
Photos (David Bry)
 

Race 8 - July 9, 2015
1st Place Male - Josh Gruver (18:48, 6.1 min/mi) - NEW Male Course Record!
1st Place Female - Erin Wachter (21:26, 6.9 min/mi) - NEW Female Course Record!

Photos (David Bry)
__________________________________________________________________

2008-2009 Results/Photos

2010 Results/Photos

2009-2010 Winter Series Results/Photos